Is Cadia Unsalted Solid White Albacore Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Albacore Tuna, Water. Contains Fish (Tuna).
Check Cadia Unsalted Solid White Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadia Unsalted Solid White Albacore Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
DenseFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


