Is Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flakes

chocolate flakes

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and nutty peanut butter flavors combine in a smooth, creamy frozen dessert with a dense, scoopable texture. Commonly eaten as a single-serve treat, spooned into bowls, paired with fruit or crunchy toppings, or allowed to soften slightly before serving. Reviewers note indulgent flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and variable firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC AVOCADO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC AVOCADO), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA.

Check Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go