Is Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and nutty peanut butter flavors combine in a smooth, creamy frozen dessert with a dense, scoopable texture. Commonly eaten as a single-serve treat, spooned into bowls, paired with fruit or crunchy toppings, or allowed to soften slightly before serving. Reviewers note indulgent flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and variable firmness.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and nutty peanut butter flavors combine in a smooth, creamy frozen dessert with a dense, scoopable texture. Commonly eaten as a single-serve treat, spooned into bowls, paired with fruit or crunchy toppings, or allowed to soften slightly before serving. Reviewers note indulgent flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and variable firmness.
Ingredients
ORGANIC AVOCADO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC AVOCADO), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA.
Check Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


