Is Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Avocado Puree (Water, Organic Avocado), Nonorganic Avocado Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go