Is Caesar Croutons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- cheese powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bread (Contains Wheat), Seasoning (Cheese Powder (Cheddar, Romano, Parmesan And Blue Cheeses, Modified Milk , Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Skim Milk Powder, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose, Salt, Malic Acid, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Caesar Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caesar Croutons is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried, Piece


