Is CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAPERS (ORGANIC CAPERS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


