Is CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAPERS (ORGANIC CAPERS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR DELUXE AND CREAMY, WITH HINTS OF LEMON JUICE, SPICY BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND MATURED ROMANO CHEESE ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


