Is Caesar Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg lysozyme
- pasteurised egg yolk
egg lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Medium Fat Hard Cheese [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)], Worcestershire Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Preservative (Potassiumj Sorbate), Cornflour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Anchovy Paste [Anchovies (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt], Black Pepper
Check Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING


