Is Caesar Dressing 730Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), LIQUID EGG YOLK, ROMANO CHEESE, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ANCHOVIES, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Caesar Dressing 730Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caesar Dressing 730Ml is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep