Is Caesar Dressing 730Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), LIQUID EGG YOLK, ROMANO CHEESE, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ANCHOVIES, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Caesar Dressing 730Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Dressing 730Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Caesar Dressing 730Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


