Is CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


