Is CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS*.

Check CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep