Is CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheeses made from cow's milk cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS*.
Check CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


