Is CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sap
  • coconut aminos

coconut sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), EGG POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR | Spoonful