Is CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WATER, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CAESAR DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping