Is CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, CAESAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, WATER, HIMALAYAN SALT), SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED KELP, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, MUSTARD EXTRACT.

Check CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping