Is CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, CAESAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut syrup

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, WATER, HIMALAYAN SALT), SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED KELP, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, MUSTARD EXTRACT.

Check CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping