Is Caesar Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a savory, slightly tangy profile; commonly used to dress salads, enhance sandwiches, or serve as a dip. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, balanced flavor, and versatility for marinades and vegetable plates, while some mention a preference for milder or stronger seasoning levels in individual taste preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Organic Roasted Garlic Powder, Organic Cage-free Egg Yolks, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Nutritional Yeast

Check Caesar Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caesar Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDressingTopping