Is CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE, CAESAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Garlic (Dried), Anchovies, Spice, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Red Pepper, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (Color).
Check CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE, CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


