Is Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin (corn fibre), Vinegar, Salt, Cellulose gel, Sorbitol, Dried garlic, Concentrated lemon juice, Natural flavours, Xanthan gum, Black pepper, Worcestershire sauce (maltodextrin, vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, caramel colour, salt, garlic powder, sugar, spice, natural flavours), Titanium dioxide, Sugar, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA.

Check Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping