Is CAESAR DRESSING Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF : GARLIC, BUTTERMILK*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS*.

Check CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping