Is CAESAR DRESSING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, EGG YOLK, ONION, CELERY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ANCHOVY POWDER (DEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT [FISH], AND SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing