Is Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese pdo
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (2%) (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Black Pepper, Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Clove Powder, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste), Garlic Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Anchovy Paste (Anchovy ( (Engraulis encrasicolus ) ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


