Is CAESAR GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter extractives
- milk
- part skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, GLUCONIC ACID, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SPICE, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES.
Check CAESAR GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


