Is CAESAR GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CAESAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, GLUCONIC ACID, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SPICE, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES.

Check CAESAR GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep