Is Caesar Light Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Contain Milk), Fresh And Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegars (White, Red Wine), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Seasoning, Flavour, Sugar, Anchovies, Spice, Mustard, Aged Cayenne Peppers

Check Caesar Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caesar Light Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing