Is CAESAR SALAD DRESSING 2.6KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey protein
- parmesan cheese 2
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Parmesan Cheese 2%, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Gallic Powder, Whey Protein (contains Milk), Mustard Seed, Cream Powder, Cheese Powder, Pepper, Fish Sauce, Colour (Caramel (150c)), Turmeric.
Check CAESAR SALAD DRESSING 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR SALAD DRESSING 2.6KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CAESAR SALAD DRESSING 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


