Is Caesar Salad with Salmon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALAD (ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED SALMON [SALMON, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], KALE, LEMON, HARD GRATING CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING}], POTATO STARCH {ANTI-CAKING}, MICROBIAL ENZYME], PARMESAN CRISPS [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME}], ROMANO CAESAR DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE {PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR {CONTAINS ANCHOVY}, DIJON MUSTARD {APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM]).
Check Caesar Salad with Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Salad with Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


