Is Caesar Vinaigrette Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bold savory and tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes and a creamy, slightly viscous texture. Typically used to dress salads, toss with greens, drizzle over grilled vegetables or proteins, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customers commonly praise robust flavor and smooth consistency; some find it intense occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory and tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes and a creamy, slightly viscous texture. Typically used to dress salads, toss with greens, drizzle over grilled vegetables or proteins, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customers commonly praise robust flavor and smooth consistency; some find it intense occasionally.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Guar Gum), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Pepper
Check Caesar Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Caesar Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


