Is Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- tapioca starch flour
tapioca starch flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch Flour, Inulin, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin D, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Xanthan Gum
Check Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


