Is Cafe Altura Organic Ground Coffee Dark Roast -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified organically grown Arabica coffee beans.

Check Cafe Altura Organic Ground Coffee Dark Roast -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Altura Organic Ground Coffee Dark Roast -- 12 oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast