Is Cafe Amsterdam Original Speculaas Dutch spiced koekies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (Wheat flour, Maltodextrin, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B9), Sugars (Sugar, Glucose syrup, Candy syrup, Invert sugar syrup), Vegetable oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Spices (Including cinnamon), Wheat starch, Leavening (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate), Liquid barn egg, Whey powder (milk), Salt, Acid (Citric acid). Contains: Wheat, Milk, and Egg. May contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Spelt, Rye, Oats, Barley.
Check Cafe Amsterdam Original Speculaas Dutch spiced koekies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Amsterdam Original Speculaas Dutch spiced koekies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Cafe de Olla, La Monarca Bakery's Cinnamon Spiced Coffee Blend, 14 Oz
Where to buy
Cafe Amsterdam Original Speculaas Dutch spiced koekies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


