Is Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Artificial Color
Check Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


