Is Cafe Bustelo Vanilla Flavored Espresso Drink With Milk, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Cafe Bustelo Vanilla Flavored Espresso Drink With Milk, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Vanilla Flavored Espresso Drink With Milk, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


