Is Cafe Complements Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)(Not a Source of Lactose), Dipotassium Phosphate, DATEM, Mono and Diglycerides Polysorbate 60 Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan.
Check Cafe Complements Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Complements Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cafe Complements Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


