Is Cafe Complete Immune Coffee & Beverage Additive Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Wellmune (Beta-glucan), Less Than 2% Of Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Gluconate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Selenite
Check Cafe Complete Immune Coffee & Beverage Additive Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Complete Immune Coffee & Beverage Additive Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cafe Complete Immune Coffee & Beverage Additive Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


