Is CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- whey
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, hydrogenated coconut oil, instant coffee, corn syrup solids, sugar, whey, sodium caseinate, salt, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, sodium silicoaluminate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, sucralose (non nutritive sweetener), artificial color
Check CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


