Is CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltodextrin, hydrogenated coconut oil, instant coffee, corn syrup solids, sugar, whey, sodium caseinate, salt, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, sodium silicoaluminate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, sucralose (non nutritive sweetener), artificial color

Check CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go