Is CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, hydrogenated coconut oil, instant coffee, corn syrup solids, sugar, whey, sodium caseinate, salt, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, sodium silicoaluminate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, sucralose (non nutritive sweetener), artificial color
Check CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
CAFE CON LECHE INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CAFE CON LECHE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


