Is Cafe Enhanca French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRIGLYCERYL, MONOSTEARATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED
Check Cafe Enhanca French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Enhanca French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Cafe Enhanca French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


