Is Cafe Enhanca Hazelnut Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRIGLYCERYL, MONOSTEARATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED
Check Cafe Enhanca Hazelnut Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Enhanca Hazelnut Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cafe Enhanca Hazelnut Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


