Is Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Bittersweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose
Check Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


