Is CAFE ESCAPES, U-POD, CHAI LATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT TEA, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check CAFE ESCAPES, U-POD, CHAI LATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE ESCAPES, U-POD, CHAI LATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pod


