No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Potassium Carbonate], Unsweetened Chocolate, and Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Colombian Coffee, Whey, Natural Flavors. Contains Less than 1% of Guar Gum, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Xanthan Gum, Mono and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).

Check Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Dairy Free? Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound | Spoonful