This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Potassium Carbonate], Unsweetened Chocolate, and Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Colombian Coffee, Whey, Natural Flavors. Contains Less than 1% of Guar Gum, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Xanthan Gum, Mono and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).

Check Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Pescatarian? Cafe Essentials Dr.Smoothie Mocha Java, 3.5 Pound | Spoonful