Is Café Inspired Stuffed Croissant, Egg Cheese Spinach & Onion Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg
  • scrambled eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROISSANT: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, butter (cream, natural flavors), sugar, skim milk, yeast, sea salt, ascorbic acid; FILLING: scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, soybean oil, corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt), stabilizers (guar, locust bean, xanthan gums), cheese culture, potassium sorbate, feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, potato starch), spinach, onion, water; TOPPING: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg, water. Contains: egg, milk, wheat.

Check Café Inspired Stuffed Croissant, Egg Cheese Spinach & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go