Is Cafe Latte Nutritional Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +2 more

palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, sunflower oil, coffee, calcium phosphate, cocoa, artificial flavors, inulin, mono - and diglycerides, salt (processed with alkali), magnesium phosphate, natural and cellulose gel, tripotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, dipotassium phosphate, calcium, sucralose, caffeine, cellulose gum, carrageenan, ferric caseinate, whey protein concentrate, sodium ascorbate, cholecalciferol, biotin, chromium chloride, copper orthophosphate, zinc gluconate, acesulfame potassium, citrate, cyanocobalamin, d-calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, manganese sulfate, niacinamide, phylloquinone, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, sodium molybdate, palmitate, sodium selenite, thiamine hydrochloride.

Check Cafe Latte Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.