Is Café mocha oat bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANE SUGAR, DATE PASTE, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CITRUS FIBER, COFFEE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME
Check Café mocha oat bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café mocha oat bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


