Is Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Texas Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Texas Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Texas Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK
Where to buy
Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Texas Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Powder


