Is Café Valley Bakery Banana Nut Mini Muffins, 12 Count, 10.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, BANANAS, WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CINNAMON, BANANA OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM ACETATE, GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5

Check Café Valley Bakery Banana Nut Mini Muffins, 12 Count, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking
Egg Free? Café Valley Bakery Banana Nut Mini Muffins, 12 Count, 10.5 Oz | Spoonful